Sunday 29 May 2022

Division Two

11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
1 - 3 Full time
KRCT FC

Thursday 26 May 2022

Premier Division

18:15
CORSAIR FC
0 - 4 Full time
DOCK AFC
18:15
GREAT FLOAT S&S
W - L
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
18:15
RIVACRE FC
L - W
BEECHWOOD FC

Division Two

18:15
NEW FERRY RANGERS
4 - 3 Full time
SAUGHALL FC

Tuesday 24 May 2022

Division Two

18:15
SAUGHALL FC
3 - 4 Full time
KRCT FC
18:15
WELLINGTON FC
1 - 1 Full time
NEW FERRY RANGERS

Sunday 22 May 2022

Premier Division

11:00
DOCK AFC
2 - 2 Full time
QUEENS PARK FC

Division One

11:00
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
vs
THE LUKES FC

Division Two

18:15
MSC EASTHAM
2 - 0 Full time
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
1 - 3 Full time
SAUGHALL FC
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
2 - 1 Full time
KRCT FC

Division Three

11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
3 - 1 Full time
WEST KIRBY UTD
11:00
OLD PARKS FC
4 - 3 Full time
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
11:00
OVAL FC
4 - 7 Full time
AFC TIMA
11:00
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
2 - 5 Full time
AFC PARK NORTH

TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - FINAL

14:00
CORSAIR FC
0 - 2 Full time
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC

Thursday 19 May 2022

Premier Division

18:15
GREAT FLOAT S&S
3 - 1 Full time
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
18:15
RIVACRE FC
1 - 1 Full time
NESTON NOMADS

Tuesday 17 May 2022

Division Two

18:15
JPL JETS
0 - 2 Full time
WELLINGTON FC
18:15
MSC EASTHAM
3 - 2 Full time
BARCODE FC
18:15
PRENTON FC
5 - 1 Full time
VICTORIA COLTS
18:15
SILVA ATHLETIC
L - W
SAUGHALL FC

Division Three

18:15
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
7 - 1 Full time
AFC RAEBURN

Sunday 15 May 2022

Premier Division

11:00
BEECHWOOD FC
2 - 2 Full time
NESTON NOMADS
11:00
RIVACRE FC
3 - 3 Full time
DOCK AFC
11:00
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
1 - 3 Full time
LANCELYN GLENAVON

Division One

11:00
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
6 - 0 Full time
LIONS FC

Division Two

11:00
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
L - W
NEW FERRY RANGERS
11:00
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
0 - 2 Full time
MSC EASTHAM
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
0 - 1 Full time
PRENTON FC

Division Three

11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
1 - 4 Full time
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
11:00
OLD PARKS FC
5 - 1 Full time
OVAL FC
11:00
WHITBY RANGERS
4 - 1 Full time
AFC PARK NORTH
11:00
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
2 - 4 Full time
WEST KIRBY UTD

DAVID TACY MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - FINAL

14:00
SAUGHALL FC
7 - 3 Full time
KRCT FC

Thursday 12 May 2022

Premier Division

18:15
DOCK AFC
1 - 1 Full time
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
18:15
GREAT FLOAT S&S
W - L
LANCELYN GLENAVON
18:15
RIVACRE FC
0 - 2 Full time
CORSAIR FC

PRESIDENTS CUP 21-22 - FINAL

19:00
THE LUKES FC
vs
UPTON TOWN

Tuesday 10 May 2022

Division One

18:15
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
W - L
WOODCHURCH ROVERS

Division Two

18:15
KRCT FC
6 - 2 Full time
MSC EASTHAM
18:15
NEW FERRY RANGERS
0 - 3 Full time
JPL JETS
18:15
PRENTON FC
W - L
SAUGHALL FC

Division Three

18:15
AFC RAEBURN
1 - 2 Full time
WEST KIRBY UTD
18:15
AFC TIMA
2 - 6 Full time
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
18:15
WHITBY RANGERS
6 - 1 Full time
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS

Sunday 8 May 2022

Premier Division

11:00
DOCK AFC
2 - 1 Full time
BEECHWOOD FC
11:00
FC BIDSTON
2 - 8 Full time
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
11:00
LANCELYN GLENAVON
0 - 2 Full time
RIVACRE FC
11:00
QUEENS PARK FC
2 - 2 Full time
GREAT FLOAT S&S

Division One

11:00
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
2 - 0 Full time
LIONS FC
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
2 - 2 Full time
UPTON TOWN
11:00
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
L - W
THE LUKES FC

Division Two

11:00
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
1 - 7 Full time
PRENTON FC
11:00
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
0 - 9 Full time
NEW FERRY RANGERS
11:00
MSC EASTHAM
1 - 8 Full time
SAUGHALL FC
11:00
SILVA ATHLETIC
L - W
WELLINGTON FC
11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
0 - 8 Full time
JPL JETS

Division Three

11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
3 - 2 Full time
AFC TIMA
11:00
OVAL FC
3 - 1 Full time
AFC RAEBURN
11:00
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
4 - 4 Full time
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
11:00
WEST KIRBY UTD
3 - 3 Full time
OLD PARKS FC

Thursday 5 May 2022

Premier Division

18:15
BEECHWOOD FC
2 - 2 Full time
RIVACRE FC
18:15
DOCK AFC
5 - 2 Full time
FC BIDSTON

JIMMY CORE MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - FINAL

19:00
OLD PARKS FC
0 - 0 Full time
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
OLD PARKS FC win 6 - 5 on penalties.

Tuesday 3 May 2022

Division One

18:15
POULTON VICS S&S
L - W
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
18:15
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
1 - 3 Full time
UPTON TOWN

Division Two

18:15
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
L - W
VICTORIA COLTS
18:15
JPL JETS
1 - 3 Full time
KRCT FC
18:15
PRENTON FC
2 - 0 Full time
BARCODE FC
18:15
WELLINGTON FC
4 - 0 Full time
SAUGHALL FC

Division Three

18:15
AFC RANGERS
0 - 1 Full time
AFC RAEBURN
18:15
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
0 - 3 Full time
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC

Sunday 1 May 2022

Premier Division

11:00
FC BIDSTON
L - W
CORSAIR FC
11:00
GREAT FLOAT S&S
1 - 0 Full time
RIVACRE FC
11:00
LANCELYN GLENAVON
1 - 1 Full time
DOCK AFC
11:00
NESTON NOMADS
1 - 2 Full time
QUEENS PARK FC
11:00
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
0 - 1 Full time
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC

Division One

11:00
NESTON UNITED
0 - 5 Full time
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
0 - 4 Full time
AFC SHAFTES
11:00
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
4 - 1 Full time
LIONS FC

Division Two

11:00
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
1 - 5 Full time
WELLINGTON FC
11:00
JPL JETS
1 - 1 Full time
MSC EASTHAM
11:00
KRCT FC
W - L
SAUGHALL FC
11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
5 - 3 Full time
GLENAVON ATHLETIC

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
4 - 0 Full time
WEST KIRBY UTD
11:00
AFC RANGERS
2 - 0 Full time
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
11:00
AFC TIMA
5 - 10 Full time
WHITBY RANGERS
11:00
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
4 - 2 Full time
OLD PARKS FC
11:00
OVAL FC
0 - 4 Full time
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS

Latest news

NEW Committee Officers
General NEW Committee Officers

#bsl #committee #newmembers

Press Report for Sunday 22nd May 2022
General Press Report for Sunday 22nd May 2022

#bsl #news #may23

TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP FINAL
General TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

#bsl #cupfinal #tonyhoulihan

HOULIHAN'S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe