Sunday 16 January 2022

Premier Division

11:00
BEECHWOOD FC
2 - 3 Full time
GREAT FLOAT S&S
11:00
FC BIDSTON
P - P
RIVACRE FC
11:00
NESTON NOMADS
P - P
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL

Division One

11:00
AFC SHAFTES
1 - 3 Full time
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
11:00
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
P - P
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
11:00
LIONS FC
0 - 3 Full time
NESTON UNITED
11:00
UPTON TOWN
0 - 2 Full time
THE LUKES FC

Division Two

11:00
BARCODE FC
0 - 3 Full time
SILVA ATHLETIC
11:00
NEW FERRY RANGERS
6 - 2 Full time
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
11:00
PRENTON FC
3 - 2 Full time
JPL JETS

Division Three

11:00
AFC RANGERS
2 - 2 Full time
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
11:00
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
3 - 1 Full time
AFC TIMA
11:00
WEST KIRBY UTD
3 - 4 Full time
WHITBY RANGERS

FA SUNDAY NATIONAL CUP 21-22 - ROUND 2

13:00
DOCK AFC
3 - 5 Full time
CAMPFIELD

CHESHIRE COUNTY FA SUNDAY CUP 21-22 - ROUND 3

11:00
ADSWOOD UTD
1 - 7 Full time
RIVACRE FC
11:00
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
4 - 1 Full time
LANCELYN GLENAVON
11:00
SALE UTD
2 - 3 Full time
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
11:00
THE BRIDGE FC
1 - 5 Full time
NESTON NOMADS

WIRRAL DISTRICT FA SUNDAY AMATEUR CUP 21-22 - SEMI FINAL

11:00
SHERIDANS FC
4 - 1 Full time
POULTON VICS S&S
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
5 - 4 Full time
VAUXHALL VETS

TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 3

11:00
CORSAIR FC
1 - 0 Full time
VICTORIA COLTS
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
2 - 7 Full time
QUEENS PARK FC
11:00
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
8 - 1 Full time
WIRRAL ATHLETIC

DAVID TACY MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - ROUND 2

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
1 - 1 Full time
MSC EASTHAM
MSC EASTHAM win 0 - 1 on penalties.

TONY SMITH MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - ROUND 2

11:00
SAUGHALL FC
1 - 6 Full time
KRCT FC

JIMMY CORE MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
AFC RAEBURN
4 - 1 Full time
OVAL FC
11:00
WALLASEY VILLAGE FC
0 - 0 Full time
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
Walkover Barkers Armchair

Sunday 9 January 2022

Premier Division

11:00
QUEENS PARK FC
2 - 2 Full time
BEECHWOOD FC

Division One

11:00
AFC SHAFTES
P - P
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
11:00
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
0 - 1 Full time
THE LUKES FC
11:00
POULTON VICS S&S
P - P
WIRRAL RADIO FC
11:00
UPTON TOWN
P - P
NESTON UNITED

Division Two

11:00
BARCODE FC
P - P
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
11:00
KRCT FC
P - P
NEW FERRY RANGERS
11:00
PRENTON FC
P - P
VICTORIA COLTS

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
P - P
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
11:00
AFC RANGERS
P - P
WALLASEY VILLAGE FC
11:00
AFC TIMA
P - P
AFC RAEBURN
11:00
WHITBY RANGERS
P - P
OLD PARKS FC

CHESHIRE COUNTY FA SUNDAY CUP 21-22 - ROUND 3

11:00
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
1 - 1 Full time
FC DUCKINFIELD
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC win 4 - 2 on penalties.

TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 3

11:00
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
P - P
MSC EASTHAM
11:00
JPL JETS
P - P
WELLINGTON FC

DAVID TACY MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - ROUND 2

11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
P - P
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
11:00
SAUGHALL FC
P - P
OVAL FC

JIMMY CORE MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
WEST KIRBY UTD
P - P
WIRRAL ATHLETIC

HOULIHAN'S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe