Sunday 17 October 2021

Premier Division

11:00
BEECHWOOD FC
vs
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
LINGHAM PARK 4
11:00
DOCK AFC
vs
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
MEMORIAL GROUND 1
11:00
GREAT FLOAT S&S
vs
NESTON NOMADS
RYCROFT 1
11:00
RIVACRE FC
vs
FC BIDSTON
VAUXHALL FC 3G

Division Two

11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
vs
MSC EASTHAM
LEVERS 2

Division Three

11:00
AFC TIMA
vs
OVAL FC
THORNTON HOUGH

TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
vs
NESTON UNITED
UPTON PARK 2 - A HARDWICK
11:00
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
vs
AFC SHAFTES
PLYMYARD 9 - D PUGH
11:00
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
vs
SAUGHALL FC
BEBINGTON OVAL 1 - J MAZIER
11:00
LIONS FC
vs
AFC RAEBURN
MEMORIAL GROUND 2 - S G JONES
11:00
NEW FERRY RANGERS
vs
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
NEW FERRY PARK - N GREENLEES
11:00
OLD PARKS FC
vs
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
BEBINGTON OVAL 2 - J KING
11:00
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
vs
JPL JETS
NESS VILLAGE HALL - B THOMPSON
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
WHITBY RANGERS
WEST KIRBY FC - M McENTEE
11:00
SILVA ATHLETIC
vs
AFC RANGERS
LEVERS 3 - M KENT
11:00
TELEGRAPH FC
vs
PRENTON FC
LEVERS 1 - P SULLIVAN
11:00
THE LUKES FC
vs
WALLASEY VILLAGE FC
VAUXHALL FC - K TAYLOR
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
vs
WEST KIRBY UTD
HIGHER BEB ROAD - B IRVINE
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
vs
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
LEVERS 5 - K SMITH
11:00
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
vs
AFC PARK NORTH
WOODCHURCH SC 1 - D TRUMAN

CHESHIRE COUNTY FA SUNDAY CUP 21-22 - ROUND 2

11:00
CORSAIR FC
vs
WINNINGTON AVENUE
B PARK-ST MARYS
11:00
LANCELYN GLENAVON
vs
QUEENS PARK FC
LEVERS 6

Sunday 24 October 2021

Premier Division

11:00
BEECHWOOD FC
vs
CORSAIR FC
LINGHAM PARK 4
11:00
FC BIDSTON
vs
QUEENS PARK FC
LEVERS 1
11:00
NESTON NOMADS
vs
DOCK AFC
NESTON HS 3G
11:00
RIVACRE FC
vs
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
VAUXHALL FC 3G
11:00
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
vs
GREAT FLOAT S&S
LEVERS 5

Division One

11:00
AFC SHAFTES
vs
TELEGRAPH FC
MEMORIAL GROUND 1
11:00
LIONS FC
vs
THE LUKES FC
MEMORIAL GROUND 2
11:00
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
vs
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
WOODCHURCH SC 1

Division Two

11:00
NEW FERRY RANGERS
vs
MSC EASTHAM
NEW FERRY PARK
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
VICTORIA COLTS
WEST KIRBY FC
11:00
SAUGHALL FC
vs
JPL JETS
CORONATION PARK 3
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
vs
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
HIGHER BEB ROAD

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
vs
WALLASEY VILLAGE FC
BEBINGTON OVAL 2
11:00
AFC RANGERS
vs
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
LEVERS 3
11:00
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
vs
OVAL FC
CENTRAL PARK 3
11:00
WEST KIRBY UTD
vs
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
GREENBANK ROAD
11:00
WHITBY RANGERS
vs
AFC TIMA
RIVERSIDE

DAVID TACY MEMORIAL TROPHY 21-22 - ROUND 1

11:00
AFC RAEBURN
vs
NESTON UNITED
PLYMYARD 1 - B DAVIES
11:00
BARCODE FC
vs
WIRRAL RADIO FC
RIDGEWOOD PARK 1 - B IRVINE
11:00
UPTON TOWN
vs
PRENTON FC
UPTON PARK 1 - K SMITH

Sunday 31 October 2021

Premier Division

11:00
DOCK AFC
vs
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
MEMORIAL GROUND 1
11:00
GREAT FLOAT S&S
vs
RIVACRE FC
RYCROFT 1
11:00
LANCELYN GLENAVON
vs
FC BIDSTON
LEVERS 6
11:00
QUEENS PARK FC
vs
CORSAIR FC
VAUXHALL FC 3G
11:00
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC
vs
BEECHWOOD FC
WOODCHURCH SC 1

Division One

11:00
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
vs
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
LINGHAM PARK 4
11:00
NESTON UNITED
vs
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
NESS VILLAGE HALL
11:00
TELEGRAPH FC
vs
LIONS FC
LEVERS 1
11:00
THE LUKES FC
vs
UPTON TOWN
VAUXHALL FC
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
vs
AFC SHAFTES
LEVERS 5

Division Two

11:00
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
vs
BARCODE FC
UPTON PARK 1
11:00
MSC EASTHAM
vs
WELLINGTON FC
RIVERSIDE
11:00
ROCKPOINT FC
vs
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
WEST KIRBY FC
11:00
SILVA ATHLETIC
vs
SAUGHALL FC
LEVERS 3
11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
vs
JPL JETS
LEVERS 2

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
vs
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
BEBINGTON OVAL 2
11:00
AFC RAEBURN
vs
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS
PLYMYARD 1
11:00
AFC TIMA
vs
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
THORNTON HOUGH
11:00
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC
vs
OLD PARKS FC
UPTON PARK 2
11:00
WALLASEY VILLAGE FC
vs
OVAL FC
CENTRAL PARK 3
11:00
WEST KIRBY UTD
vs
WHITBY RANGERS
GREENBANK ROAD

WIRRAL DISTRICT FA SUNDAY AMATEUR CUP 21-22 - ROUND 2

11:00
PRENTON FC
vs
SHERIDANS FC
BEBINGTON OVAL 1

Latest news

HOULIHAN'S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe