• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
May

Thursday 13 May 2021

WIRRAL DISTRICT FA SUNDAY PREMIER CUP 20-21 - QTR FINAL

18:15
CORSAIR FC
vs
BEECHWOOD FC
PLYMYARDS 1
18:15
FC MICHAEL CONSTRUCTION
vs
RIVACRE FC
GROVES S & SC
18:15
HOPE FARM
vs
NEW FERRY RANGERS
VAUXHALL FC 3G
18:15
QUEENS PARK FC
vs
LANCELYN GLENAVON
VAUXHALL FC 3G

WIRRAL DISTRICT FA SUNDAY AMATEUR CUP 20-21 - QTR FINAL

18:15
AFC SHAFTES
vs
JASGA FC
MEMORIAL GROUND 1
18:15
BELMONT FC
vs
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
BOROUGH ROAD
18:15
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
vs
POULTON VICS (WSL)
PLYMYARDS 9
18:15
BROMBOROUGH TOWN (WSL)
vs
UPTON TOWN
LEVERS 4

Sunday 16 May 2021

Premier Division

11:00
BEECHWOOD FC
vs
FC BIDSTON
LINGHAM PARK 4
11:00
GREAT FLOAT S&S
vs
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
RYCROFT 1
11:00
LANCELYN GLENAVON
vs
QUEENS PARK FC
LEVERS 6
11:00
NESTON NOMADS
vs
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
NESTON HS 3G

Division One

11:00
CORSAIR FC
vs
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
PLYMYARD 1
11:00
LIONS FC
vs
SHAFTESBURY YOUTH
MEMORIAL GROUND 2
11:00
TELEGRAPH FC
vs
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC
LEVERS 1
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
vs
AFC SHAFTES
LEVERS 5

Division Two

11:00
BARCODE FC
vs
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
RIDGEWOOD PARK 1
11:00
BARKERS FC
vs
THE LUKES FC
CORONATION PARK 1
11:00
BELMONT FC
vs
WELLINGTON FC
BOROUGH ROAD
11:00
NESTON UNITED
vs
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
NESS VILLAGE HALL
11:00
UPTON TOWN
vs
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
UPTON PARK 1

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
vs
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
B PARK-ST MARYS
11:00
AFC TIMA
vs
NEW FERRY RANGERS
THORNTON HOUGH
11:00
MSC EASTHAM
vs
AFC RAEBURN
RIVERSIDE
11:00
OVAL FC
vs
RANGERS BREAKS
MAYFIELDS 1
11:00
SILVA ATHLETIC
vs
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
LEVERS 3
11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
vs
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
LEVERS 2

Tuesday 18 May 2021

Division One

18:15
AFC SHAFTES
vs
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC
MEMORIAL GROUND 1
18:15
CORSAIR FC
vs
LIONS FC
PLYMYARD 1
18:15
TELEGRAPH FC
vs
RIVACRE FC
LEVERS 1
18:15
WIRRAL RADIO FC
vs
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
LEVERS 5

Division Two

18:15
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
vs
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
PLYMYARD 9
18:15
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
vs
BELMONT FC
UPTON PARK 1
18:15
NESTON UNITED
vs
JPL JETS
NESS VILLAGE HALL
18:15
THE LUKES FC
vs
UPTON TOWN
BOROUGH ROAD
18:15
WELLINGTON FC
vs
BARCODE FC
HIGHER BEB ROAD

Division Three

18:15
AFC TIMA
vs
SILVA ATHLETIC
THORNTON HOUGH
18:15
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
vs
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
BEBINGTON OVAL 1
18:15
NEW FERRY RANGERS
vs
VICTORIA COLTS
NEW FERRY PARK
18:15
OVAL FC
vs
MSC EASTHAM
MAYFIELDS 1

Sunday 23 May 2021

Premier Division

11:00
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
vs
FC BIDSTON
LINGHAM PARK 4
11:00
DOCK AFC
vs
BEECHWOOD FC
MEMORIAL GROUND 2
11:00
NESTON NOMADS
vs
LANCELYN GLENAVON
NESTON HS 3G

Division One

11:00
AFC SHAFTES
vs
LIONS FC
MEMORIAL GROUND 1
11:00
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC
vs
FC TRANMERE
PLYMYARD 6
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
vs
TELEGRAPH FC
LEVERS 5
11:00
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
vs
SHAFTESBURY YOUTH
WOODCHURCH SC 1

Division Two

11:00
BARKERS FC
vs
JPL JETS
CORONATION PARK 1
11:00
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
vs
BELMONT FC
LEVERS 2
11:00
THE LUKES FC
vs
NESTON UNITED
BOROUGH ROAD
11:00
UPTON TOWN
vs
BARCODE FC
UPTON PARK 1
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
vs
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
HIGHER BEB ROAD

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
vs
OVAL FC
B PARK ST MARYS
11:00
AFC RAEBURN
vs
RANGERS BREAKS
PLYMYARDS 1
11:00
MSC EASTHAM
vs
NEW FERRY RANGERS
RIVERSIDE
11:00
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
vs
AFC TIMA
PLYMYARD 5
11:00
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
vs
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
CORONATION PARK 2

Tuesday 25 May 2021

Division Two

18:15
BARKERS FC
vs
BELMONT FC
CORONATION PARK 1
18:15
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
vs
BARCODE FC
LEVERS 2
18:15
NESTON UNITED
vs
WELLINGTON FC
NESS VILLAGE HALL
18:15
THE LUKES FC
vs
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
BOROUGH ROAD
18:15
UPTON TOWN
vs
JPL JETS
UPTON PARK 1

Division Three

18:15
AFC TIMA
vs
AFC PARK NORTH
THORNTON HOUGH
18:15
MSC EASTHAM
vs
SILVA ATHLETIC
RIVERSIDE
18:15
OVAL FC
vs
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
MAYFIELDS 1
18:15
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
vs
NEW FERRY RANGERS
PLYMYARD 5
18:15
RANGERS BREAKS
vs
VICTORIA COLTS
LEVERS 3

Sunday 30 May 2021

Premier Division

11:00
BEECHWOOD FC
vs
LANCELYN GLENAVON
LINGHAM PARK 4
11:00
GREAT FLOAT S&S
vs
FC BIDSTON
RYCROFT 1
11:00
QUEENS PARK FC
vs
DOCK AFC
VAUXHALL FC 3G
11:00
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
vs
NESTON NOMADS
LEVERS 5

Division One

11:00
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC
vs
CORSAIR FC
PLYMYARD 6
11:00
FC TRANMERE
vs
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
PLYMYARD 9
11:00
SHAFTESBURY YOUTH
vs
RIVACRE FC
MEMORIAL GROUND 1

Division Two

11:00
BARKERS FC
vs
NESTON UNITED
CORONATION PARK 1
11:00
BELMONT FC
vs
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
BOROUGH ROAD
11:00
UPTON TOWN
vs
THE LUKES FC
UPTON PARK 1
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
vs
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
HIGHER BEB ROAD

Division Three

11:00
AFC RAEBURN
vs
AFC TIMA
PLYMYARD 1
11:00
MSC EASTHAM
vs
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
RIVERSIDE
11:00
SILVA ATHLETIC
vs
NEW FERRY RANGERS
LEVERS 3
11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
vs
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
LEVERS 2

Latest news

HOULIHAN'S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe