Pitchero
Home
News & events
News
Events
Match info
Clubs
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Links
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
History
Equality, inclusion and discrimination
Players Wanted
Safeguarding Requirements For Affiliation – 2024/25
Policies
Schedule
Results
Standings
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Match officials
Archives
Cups
Cups
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP 23-24
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
ROUND 4
ROUND 5
QTR FINAL
SEMI FINAL
FINAL
Sun 10 Sep
1
AFC SHAFTES*
1
OVAL FC*
HIGHER BEB ROAD
AFC SHAFTES win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sun 10 Sep
1
GLENAVON ATHLETIC*
3
EAGLE & STIRRUP FC*
LEVERS 6
Sun 10 Sep
1
OLD PARKS FC*
4
WHITBY RANGERS
BEBINGTON OVAL 2
Sun 10 Sep
4
PRENTON FC*
4
UPTON WILLOWS*
BEBINGTON HS 3G
UPTON WILLOWS win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Sun 10 Sep
1
SAUGHALL FC*
4
DERBY JETS*
CORONATION PARK 3
Sun 10 Sep
1
WEST KIRBY UTD
3
ATHLETIC VH*
GREENBANK ROAD
Sun 10 Sep
0
WIRRAL ATHLETIC*
5
LIONS FC*
LINGHAM PARK 1
Sun 17 Sep
1
NORTH WIRRAL SAINTS*
3
HIGHER BEB KELMA*
HARRISON PARK 1
Sun 17 Sep
1
WOODCHURCH ROVERS*
1
FEENEYS FC*
CORONATION PARK 2
FEENEYS FC win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Sun 1 Oct
8
DERBY JETS*
1
ATHLETIC VH*
LEVERS 1
Sun 1 Oct
1
VICTORIA COLTS*
1
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN*
LEVERS 2
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN win 0 - 2 on penalties.
Sun 8 Oct
1
BARCODE FC*
5
EASTHAM RANGERS*
RIDGEWOOD PARK 1
Sun 8 Oct
1
HIGHER BEB KELMA*
6
EAGLE & STIRRUP FC*
BEBINGTON HS 3G
Sun 8 Oct
4
POULTON VICS S&S*
0
OXTON CELTIC*
POULTON VICS
Sun 8 Oct
4
WHITBY RANGERS
2
UPTON TOWN*
GROVES S&S
Sun 8 Oct
2
FEENEYS FC*
0
LIONS FC*
PLYMYARDS 2
Sun 15 Oct
1
AFC RAEBURN*
2
AFC TIMA*
PLYMYARD 3
Sun 15 Oct
7
AFC SHAFTES*
2
BARKERS ARMCHAIR FC*
HIGHER BEB ROAD
Sun 15 Oct
1
UPTON UNITED
1
AFC RANGERS*
UPTON PARK 2
UPTON UNITED win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Sun 14 Jan
2
BUSHELL ATHLETIC*
2
WIRRAL RADIO NEWTON*
LINGHAM PARK 4
BUSHELL ATHLETIC win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Sun 28 Jan
5
UPTON WILLOWS*
0
CLIPPER FC
LINGHAM PARK 1
Sun 26 Nov
5
NESTON NOMADS*
1
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN*
NESTON HS 3G
Sun 26 Nov
4
POULTON VICS S&S*
4
EASTHAM RANGERS*
POULTON VICS
POULTON VICS S&S win 7 - 6 on penalties.
Sun 26 Nov
0
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL*
2
CHESHIRE CHEESE FC*
VMFC RIVACRE RD
Sun 14 Jan
2
FEENEYS FC*
2
DERBY JETS*
PLYMYARD 2
FEENEYS FC win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sun 14 Jan
10
EAGLE & STIRRUP FC*
0
UPTON UNITED
UPTON PARK 1
Sun 28 Jan
2
WELLINGTON FC*
3
CORSAIR PV
LEVERS 1
Sun 4 Feb
2
LANCELYN GLENAVON*
1
AFC TIMA*
THE GLEN
Sun 4 Feb
4
BUSHELL ATHLETIC*
1
WHITBY RANGERS
LINGHAM PARK 4
Sun 18 Feb
2
AFC SHAFTES*
1
UPTON WILLOWS*
MEMORIAL GROUND 3G
Sun 25 Feb
4
CHESHIRE CHEESE FC*
2
FEENEYS FC*
SOLAR CAMPUS
Sun 25 Feb
1
EAGLE & STIRRUP FC*
1
NESTON NOMADS*
UPTON PARK 1
EAGLE & STIRRUP FC win 5 - 3 on penalties.
Sun 25 Feb
2
KRCT FC BIDSTON*
0
GREAT FLOAT S&S*
BIDSTON TENNIS CENTRE
Sun 25 Feb
1
WOODCHURCH HOTEL FC*
2
DOCK AFC*
WOODCHURCH LC 3G
Sun 3 Mar
6
RIG MOVE FC*
3
POULTON VICS S&S*
EPSV 3G
Sun 3 Mar
4
QUEENS PARK FC*
0
AFC SHAFTES*
VMFC 3G
Sun 10 Mar
0
EASTHAM RANGERS COLTS*
1
LANCELYN GLENAVON*
LEVERS 3
Sun 24 Mar
2
CHESHIRE CHEESE FC*
2
EAGLE & STIRRUP FC*
SOLAR CAMPUS
CHESHIRE CHEESE FC win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Sun 24 Mar
4
DOCK AFC*
0
QUEENS PARK FC*
VMFC 3G
Tue 9 Apr
2
KRCT FC BIDSTON*
1
RIG MOVE FC*
B PARK-ST MARYS
Sun 14 Apr
0
BUSHELL ATHLETIC*
1
LANCELYN GLENAVON*
WHITBY Cof E 3G
Sun 14 Apr
5
DOCK AFC*
2
KRCT FC BIDSTON*
VMFC 3G
Sun 21 Apr
1
CHESHIRE CHEESE FC*
2
LANCELYN GLENAVON*
SOLAR CAMPUS
Thu 9 May
0
LANCELYN GLENAVON*
0
DOCK AFC*
ASHVILLE FC
DOCK AFC win 2 - 4 on penalties.
*HOULIHAN'S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE teams
HOULIHAN'S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit