Tuesday 13 April 2021

Premier Division

18:15
BEECHWOOD FC
P - P
FC BIDSTON

Division One

18:15
CORSAIR FC
W - L
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC
18:15
FC TRANMERE
L - W
RIVACRE FC

Division Two

18:15
BARCODE FC
vs
NESTON UNITED
18:15
BARKERS FC
vs
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
18:15
THE LUKES FC
vs
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
18:15
WELLINGTON FC
vs
VAUXHALL MOTORS FC

Division Three

18:15
AFC PARK NORTH
vs
MSC EASTHAM
18:15
NEW FERRY RANGERS
vs
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
18:15
SILVA ATHLETIC
vs
WIRRAL ATHLETIC

WIRRAL DISTRICT FA SUNDAY PREMIER CUP 20-21 - ROUND 1

18:15
SHAFTESBURY YOUTH
vs
QUEENS PARK FC

WIRRAL DISTRICT FA SUNDAY JUNIOR CUP 20-21 - 1st Round

18:15
VICTORIA COLTS
vs
OVAL FC

Sunday 11 April 2021

Premier Division

11:00
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
1 - 2 Full time
GREAT FLOAT S&S
11:00
FC BIDSTON
1 - 4 Full time
QUEENS PARK FC
11:00
NESTON NOMADS
0 - 3 Full time
BEECHWOOD FC
11:00
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
3 - 3 Full time
LANCELYN GLENAVON

Division One

11:00
FC TRANMERE
1 - 1 Full time
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC
11:00
LIONS FC
2 - 5 Full time
CORSAIR FC
11:00
RIVACRE FC
7 - 0 Full time
AFC SHAFTES
11:00
SHAFTESBURY YOUTH
P - P
WIRRAL RADIO FC
11:00
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
5 - 0 Full time
TELEGRAPH FC

Division Two

11:00
BARCODE FC
P - P
BARKERS FC
11:00
BARCODE FC
0 - 1 Full time
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
11:00
BARKERS FC
3 - 5 Full time
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
11:00
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
3 - 2 Full time
WELLINGTON FC
11:00
JPL JETS
2 - 1 Full time
UPTON TOWN
11:00
NESTON UNITED
2 - 0 Full time
BELMONT FC
11:00
THE LUKES FC
9 - 1 Full time
VAUXHALL MOTORS FC

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
3 - 1 Full time
AFC TIMA
11:00
AFC RAEBURN
4 - 0 Full time
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
11:00
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
2 - 1 Full time
OVAL FC
11:00
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
1 - 2 Full time
MSC EASTHAM
11:00
RANGERS BREAKS
0 - 4 Full time
NEW FERRY RANGERS
11:00
VICTORIA COLTS
2 - 1 Full time
SILVA ATHLETIC

Thursday 8 April 2021

Premier Division

18:15
DOCK AFC
W - L
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
18:15
GREAT FLOAT S&S
2 - 3 Full time
LANCELYN GLENAVON
18:15
QUEENS PARK FC
1 - 0 Full time
NESTON NOMADS
18:15
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
1 - 3 Full time
FC BIDSTON

Tuesday 6 April 2021

Division One

18:15
AFC SHAFTES
5 - 3 Full time
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
18:15
CORSAIR FC
W - L
FC TRANMERE
18:15
LIONS FC
0 - 2 Full time
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC
18:15
RIVACRE FC
4 - 1 Full time
WIRRAL RADIO FC
18:15
TELEGRAPH FC
0 - 2 Full time
SHAFTESBURY YOUTH

Division Two

18:15
BARCODE FC
3 - 0 Full time
VAUXHALL MOTORS FC
18:15
BELMONT FC
0 - 4 Full time
THE LUKES FC
18:15
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
5 - 0 Full time
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
18:15
JPL JETS
1 - 1 Full time
HIGHER BEBINGTON JFC
18:15
UPTON TOWN
4 - 2 Full time
BARKERS FC
18:15
WELLINGTON FC
3 - 3 Full time
NESTON UNITED

Division Three

18:15
AFC PARK NORTH
4 - 1 Full time
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
18:15
AFC TIMA
2 - 3 Full time
MSC EASTHAM
18:15
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
W - L
RANGERS BREAKS
18:15
SILVA ATHLETIC
1 - 2 Full time
OVAL FC
18:15
VICTORIA COLTS
0 - 12 Full time
NEW FERRY RANGERS

Sunday 4 April 2021

Premier Division

11:00
DOCK AFC
4 - 1 Full time
GREAT FLOAT S&S
11:00
LANCELYN GLENAVON
2 - 0 Full time
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC
11:00
NESTON NOMADS
0 - 5 Full time
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
11:00
QUEENS PARK FC
6 - 4 Full time
BEECHWOOD FC

Division One

11:00
AFC SHAFTES
0 - 8 Full time
RIVACRE FC
11:00
FC TRANMERE
1 - 6 Full time
LIONS FC
11:00
TELEGRAPH FC
2 - 6 Full time
CORSAIR FC
11:00
WIRRAL RADIO FC
0 - 5 Full time
SHAFTESBURY YOUTH
11:00
WOODCHURCH ROVERS
2 - 2 Full time
ELLESMERE PORT ATHLETIC

Division Two

11:00
BELMONT FC
2 - 2 Full time
BARCODE FC
11:00
EAGLE STIRRUP FC
0 - 2 Full time
UPTON TOWN
11:00
JPL JETS
2 - 2 Full time
BROMBOROUGH RAKE
11:00
NESTON UNITED
1 - 2 Full time
THE LUKES FC
11:00
WELLINGTON FC
1 - 1 Full time
BARKERS FC

Division Three

11:00
AFC PARK NORTH
2 - 3 Full time
SILVA ATHLETIC
11:00
AFC RAEBURN
1 - 1 Full time
VICTORIA COLTS
11:00
GLENAVON ATHLETIC
3 - 1 Full time
AFC TIMA
11:00
NEW FERRY RANGERS
7 - 0 Full time
WIRRAL ATHLETIC
11:00
OVAL FC
5 - 1 Full time
PARKGATE ST GERMAIN
11:00
RANGERS BREAKS
0 - 6 Full time
MSC EASTHAM

Thursday 1 April 2021

Premier Division

18:15
BEECHWOOD FC
2 - 2 Full time
ROCK FERRY SOCIAL
18:15
DOCK AFC
2 - 0 Full time
LANCELYN GLENAVON
18:15
FC BIDSTON
0 - 2 Full time
GREAT FLOAT S&S
18:15
QUEENS PARK FC
6 - 0 Full time
BUSHELL GRANGE ATHLETIC

Latest news

Houlihan's Press Report 11th April 2021
General Houlihan's Press Report 11th April 2021

#bslnews #leagueupdate

Houlihan's Press Report 4th April 2021
General Houlihan's Press Report 4th April 2021

#bsl #pressreport

BSL Fixture Changes - April
General BSL Fixture Changes - April

#fixturechange

HOULIHAN'S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe